Coskun Apt

The 6-room Coskun Apt Istanbul is situated in European Side with Istanbul's old center, with classic sights like opulent Topkapı Palace, the Blue Mosque, and Hagia Sophia, a mosque famed for its Byzantine mosaics, around a 5-minute walk from the great Hagia Sophia Museum, and overlooks the city. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.

Staying at Coskun Apt, guests have access to a sitting area and a living room equipped with an air conditioner. To ensure your comfort, a separate toilet and a shower are provided at this accommodation. A hair dryer and towels are also included in the bathroom.

A mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware is among the self-catering amenities provided.

This apartment has a central location, a mere 0.6 km from the functioning Blue Mosque and just around the corner from Historic Areas of Istanbul. The Museum of Innocence is within 25 minutes' walk of Coskun Apt, while Big Tours Istanbul bus station is within 5 minutes' walk of the property. The apartment is nestled a mere 1.6 km from the modern Galata Bridge. You can reach Sirkeci train station nearly 5 minutes' walk away.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Coskun Apt Istanbul
Istiklal Hostel
Mobile-only price

Istiklal Hostel

352 m from property
USD 13 USD 12
per night
Villa Volkan Old City Sultanahmet
Mobile-only price

Villa Volkan Old City Sultanahmet

609 m from property
USD 119 USD 107
per night
Blue Apartments With Views
Mobile-only price

Blue Apartments With Views

764 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International
    45 km

    Train stations

    Sultanahmet Tram Station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Shuttle

    • Paid airport shuttle

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Luggage storage
    • Housekeeping
    • Dry cleaning
    • Tours/Ticket assistance

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Business facilities

    • Fax/Photocopying

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Mini-bar
    • Sitting area
    • Patio
    • Garden furniture
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 14:30
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence number34-3163
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Coskun Apt placed?
      Coskun Apt lies next to the Ottoman - era Friday Blue Mosque.
    • What famous attractions are close to Coskun Apt?
      Make sure to visit the byzantine basilica Hagia Sophia Museum (400 m) and the modern Galata Bridge, located nearly a 20-minute walk from Coskun Apt, while staying at Istanbul.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Coskun Apt?
      The starting rate for a room at Coskun Apt is $154.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at Coskun Apt?
      Guests of Coskun Apt may check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near the apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Matbah Ottoman Palace Cuisine offering Turkish cuisine located 100 metres from the apartment or opt for Sultanmehmet Lokanta where they can savor Turkish dishes set 200 meters away.
    • Is internet offered in Coskun Apt?
      Yes, Coskun Apt offers Wi-Fi.
    • What room amenities are provided at Coskun Apt?
      Guests of Coskun Apt can enjoy a comfortable stay with climate control as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
    • Is there a kitchen in this apartment?
      At this apartment, guests will find a kitchen with an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • What facilities does Coskun Apt offer for business travelers?
      Coskun Apt has a range of facilities available for business travellers, including a photocopy machine.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Istanbul Sabiha Gokcen International
    45 km

    Train stations

    Sultanahmet Tram Station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Coskun Apt Istanbul

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close